Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
No recent head-to-head record found for these teams.
La Liga
Recent performance analysis
Real Madrid is +80% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Athletic Club | Real Madrid |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 50% | 10% |
Real Madrid is +35% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Athletic Club | Real Madrid |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Clean Sheet | 10% | 20% |
| Match Goals | Athletic Club | Real Madrid | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS | 40% | 70% | 55% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| BTTS & Loss | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Athletic Club | Real Madrid | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 12.82 | 15.12 | 27.94 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 3.94 | 6.21 | 10.15 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 8.88 | 8.91 | 17.79 |
| Inside Box / Match | 8.50 | 7.83 | 16.33 |
| Outside Box / Match | 4.00 | 4.61 | 8.61 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.31 | 3.06 | 5.37 |
| Conversion Rate % | 30.7% | 41.1% | 35.9% |
| Stat | Athletic Club | Real Madrid | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 1.10 | 1.50 | 2.60 |
| 2H Total Shots | 1.50 | 0.70 | 2.20 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Stat | Athletic Club | Real Madrid | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 70% | 100% | 85% |
| Over 350 Passes | 70% | 100% | 85% |
| Over 400 Passes | 30% | 90% | 60% |
| Over 450 Passes | 10% | 80% | 45% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 60% | 30% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Athletic Club | Real Madrid | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Over 7 | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Over 8 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 9 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 10 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 11 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 12 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Stat | Athletic Club | Real Madrid | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| 2H Average | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.20 |
| Cards Average | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 10% | 5% |