Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 10 meetings, Real Madrid has won 7 times, Athletic Club has won 2 times, and 1 ended in a draw. Real Madrid scored 16 goals and Athletic Club scored 5 goals in these matches.
La Liga
Recent performance analysis
Real Madrid is +80% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Real Madrid | Athletic Club |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Failed to Score | 10% | 50% |
Real Madrid is +35% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Real Madrid | Athletic Club |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 10% |
| Match Goals | Real Madrid | Athletic Club | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS | 70% | 40% | 55% |
| BTTS & Win | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| BTTS & Loss | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Real Madrid | Athletic Club | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 15.12 | 12.82 | 27.94 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 6.21 | 3.94 | 10.15 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 8.91 | 8.88 | 17.79 |
| Inside Box / Match | 8.00 | 8.60 | 16.60 |
| Outside Box / Match | 4.41 | 4.13 | 8.54 |
| GK Saves / Match | 3.00 | 2.13 | 5.13 |
| Conversion Rate % | 41.1% | 30.7% | 35.9% |
| Stat | Real Madrid | Athletic Club | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 1.50 | 1.10 | 2.60 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.70 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
| Stat | Real Madrid | Athletic Club | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 100% | 70% | 85% |
| Over 350 Passes | 100% | 70% | 85% |
| Over 400 Passes | 90% | 30% | 60% |
| Over 450 Passes | 80% | 10% | 45% |
| Over 500 Passes | 80% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 550 Passes | 60% | 0% | 30% |
| Over 600 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Real Madrid | Athletic Club | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Over 7 | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Over 8 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 9 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Stat | Real Madrid | Athletic Club | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| 2H Average | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| Cards Average | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.75 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |