Form-based stats โ win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners โ reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
No recent head-to-head record found for these teams.
UEFA Europa League
Recent performance analysis
Aston Villa is +20% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | SC Freiburg | Aston Villa |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |
| Failed to Score | 10% | 20% |
Aston Villa is +16% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | SC Freiburg | Aston Villa |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 30% |
| Match Goals | SC Freiburg | Aston Villa | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| BTTS | 70% | 50% | 60% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Loss | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Stat | SC Freiburg | Aston Villa | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 13.23 | 11.95 | 25.18 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 5.08 | 3.38 | 8.46 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 8.15 | 8.57 | 16.72 |
| Inside Box / Match | 9.04 | 7.33 | 16.37 |
| Outside Box / Match | 4.19 | 4.57 | 8.76 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.62 | 2.48 | 5.10 |
| Conversion Rate % | 38.4% | 28.3% | 33.3% |
| Stat | SC Freiburg | Aston Villa | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.30 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Stat | SC Freiburg | Aston Villa | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 350 Passes | 70% | 90% | 80% |
| Over 400 Passes | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 450 Passes | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 500 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | SC Freiburg | Aston Villa | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Over 7 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | SC Freiburg | Aston Villa | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2H Average | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Cards Average | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |