Form-based stats โ win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners โ reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 1 meetings, Sanfrecce Hiroshima has won 0 times, Nagoya Grampus has won 1 time, and 0 ended in a draw. Sanfrecce Hiroshima scored 1 goals and Nagoya Grampus scored 2 goals in these matches.
J1 League
Recent performance analysis
Nagoya Grampus is +25% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 20% | 0% |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima is +2% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 30% |
| Match Goals | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya Grampus | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| BTTS | 60% | 70% | 65% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| BTTS & Loss | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Stat | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya Grampus | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 15.00 | 13.65 | 28.65 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.18 | 4.60 | 8.78 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 10.82 | 9.05 | 19.87 |
| Inside Box / Match | 9.47 | 7.94 | 17.41 |
| Outside Box / Match | 3.24 | 4.88 | 8.12 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.29 | 3.38 | 5.67 |
| Conversion Rate % | 27.9% | 33.7% | 30.8% |
| Stat | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya Grampus | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.40 |
| Stat | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya Grampus | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 350 Passes | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Over 400 Passes | 40% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 450 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 500 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya Grampus | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 9 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Nagoya Grampus | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| 2H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards Average | 1.10 | 0.60 | 0.85 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |