Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 9 meetings, Nagoya Grampus has won 5 times, Sanfrecce Hiroshima has won 4 times, and 0 ended in a draw. Nagoya Grampus scored 15 goals and Sanfrecce Hiroshima scored 16 goals in these matches.
J1 League
Recent performance analysis
Nagoya Grampus is +25% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 0% | 20% |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima is +2% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 30% | 20% |
| Match Goals | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| BTTS | 70% | 60% | 65% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| BTTS & Loss | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| Stat | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 13.65 | 15.00 | 28.65 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.60 | 4.18 | 8.78 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 9.05 | 10.82 | 19.87 |
| Inside Box / Match | 7.94 | 9.47 | 17.41 |
| Outside Box / Match | 4.88 | 3.24 | 8.12 |
| GK Saves / Match | 3.38 | 2.29 | 5.67 |
| Conversion Rate % | 33.7% | 27.9% | 30.8% |
| Stat | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.40 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| Stat | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 350 Passes | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Over 400 Passes | 80% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 450 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 500 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 550 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 40% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.70 | 0.40 |
| 2H Average | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.15 |
| Cards Average | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 30% | 15% |