Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 9 meetings, Columbus Crew has won 3 times, New York City FC has won 3 times, and 3 ended in a draw. Columbus Crew scored 14 goals and New York City FC scored 16 goals in these matches.
Recent performance analysis
Columbus Crew is +4% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Columbus Crew | New York City FC |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Failed to Score | 10% | 30% |
New York City FC is +4% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Columbus Crew | New York City FC |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 10% |
| Match Goals | Columbus Crew | New York City FC | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% | 95% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| BTTS | 70% | 60% | 65% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Loss | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Stat | Columbus Crew | New York City FC | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 12.05 | 9.70 | 21.75 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.71 | 4.15 | 8.86 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 7.34 | 5.55 | 12.89 |
| Inside Box / Match | 8.29 | 5.90 | 14.19 |
| Outside Box / Match | 3.76 | 3.35 | 7.11 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.29 | 1.85 | 4.14 |
| Conversion Rate % | 39.1% | 42.8% | 40.9% |
| Stat | Columbus Crew | New York City FC | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| Stat | Columbus Crew | New York City FC | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 90% | 100% | 95% |
| Over 250 Passes | 90% | 100% | 95% |
| Over 300 Passes | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Over 350 Passes | 90% | 60% | 75% |
| Over 400 Passes | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| Over 450 Passes | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Over 500 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 550 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 600 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Stat | Columbus Crew | New York City FC | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| Over 7 | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Columbus Crew | New York City FC | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards Average | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |