Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 9 meetings, UTC Cajamarca has won 1 time, Sport Boys has won 3 times, and 5 ended in a draw. UTC Cajamarca scored 12 goals and Sport Boys scored 17 goals in these matches.
Primera División
Recent performance analysis
UTC Cajamarca is +23% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | UTC Cajamarca | Sport Boys |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 30% | 30% |
Sport Boys is +11% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | UTC Cajamarca | Sport Boys |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 0% | 40% |
| Match Goals | UTC Cajamarca | Sport Boys | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS | 70% | 50% | 60% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| BTTS & Draw | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| BTTS & Loss | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Stat | UTC Cajamarca | Sport Boys | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 12.14 | 11.10 | 23.24 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.38 | 3.10 | 7.48 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 7.76 | 8.00 | 15.76 |
| Inside Box / Match | 6.50 | 5.90 | 12.40 |
| Outside Box / Match | 5.44 | 5.14 | 10.58 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.44 | 3.00 | 5.44 |
| Conversion Rate % | 36.1% | 27.9% | 32.0% |
| Stat | UTC Cajamarca | Sport Boys | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 1.60 | 1.30 | 2.90 |
| 2H Total Shots | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.50 | 0.10 | 0.60 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Stat | UTC Cajamarca | Sport Boys | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 90% | 95% |
| Over 300 Passes | 90% | 70% | 80% |
| Over 350 Passes | 70% | 30% | 50% |
| Over 400 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | UTC Cajamarca | Sport Boys | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | UTC Cajamarca | Sport Boys | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.15 |
| 2H Average | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| Cards Average | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 20% | 10% | 15% |