Form-based stats โ win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners โ reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 10 meetings, Tianjin Teda has won 6 times, Henan Jianye has won 1 time, and 3 ended in a draw. Tianjin Teda scored 12 goals and Henan Jianye scored 7 goals in these matches.
Super League
Recent performance analysis
Henan Jianye is +36% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Tianjin Teda | Henan Jianye |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Failed to Score | 20% | 50% |
Henan Jianye is +20% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Tianjin Teda | Henan Jianye |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 10% | 20% |
| Match Goals | Tianjin Teda | Henan Jianye | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 90% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| BTTS | 70% | 40% | 55% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| BTTS & Draw | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| BTTS & Loss | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Stat | Tianjin Teda | Henan Jianye | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 7.84 | 13.00 | 20.84 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 2.26 | 4.30 | 6.56 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 5.58 | 8.70 | 14.28 |
| Inside Box / Match | 4.63 | 8.75 | 13.38 |
| Outside Box / Match | 2.95 | 3.25 | 6.20 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.58 | 2.25 | 4.83 |
| Conversion Rate % | 28.8% | 33.1% | 31.0% |
| Stat | Tianjin Teda | Henan Jianye | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.80 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.90 | 0.40 | 1.30 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| Stat | Tianjin Teda | Henan Jianye | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 80% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 350 Passes | 20% | 90% | 55% |
| Over 400 Passes | 0% | 40% | 20% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Tianjin Teda | Henan Jianye | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Stat | Tianjin Teda | Henan Jianye | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| 2H Average | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Cards Average | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |