Form-based stats โ win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners โ reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 8 meetings, St. Louis City has won 3 times, Houston Dynamo has won 3 times, and 2 ended in a draw. St. Louis City scored 11 goals and Houston Dynamo scored 7 goals in these matches.
Recent performance analysis
Houston Dynamo is +71% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | St. Louis City | Houston Dynamo |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Failed to Score | 20% | 20% |
Houston Dynamo is +3% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | St. Louis City | Houston Dynamo |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 30% |
| Match Goals | St. Louis City | Houston Dynamo | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| BTTS | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| BTTS & Win | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| BTTS & Loss | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Stat | St. Louis City | Houston Dynamo | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 12.86 | 9.29 | 22.15 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.43 | 3.07 | 7.50 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 8.43 | 6.22 | 14.65 |
| Inside Box / Match | 8.50 | 5.25 | 13.75 |
| Outside Box / Match | 4.14 | 2.25 | 6.39 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.14 | 2.08 | 4.22 |
| Conversion Rate % | 34.4% | 33.0% | 33.7% |
| Stat | St. Louis City | Houston Dynamo | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Stat | St. Louis City | Houston Dynamo | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 90% | 80% | 85% |
| Over 250 Passes | 70% | 30% | 50% |
| Over 300 Passes | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| Over 350 Passes | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| Over 400 Passes | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Over 450 Passes | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| Over 500 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | St. Louis City | Houston Dynamo | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | St. Louis City | Houston Dynamo | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| 2H Average | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.35 |
| Cards Average | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |