Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 9 meetings, SHANGHAI SIPG has won 6 times, Tianjin Teda has won 1 time, and 2 ended in a draw. SHANGHAI SIPG scored 19 goals and Tianjin Teda scored 4 goals in these matches.
Super League
Recent performance analysis
SHANGHAI SIPG is +27% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Failed to Score | 20% | 10% |
Tianjin Teda is +3% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 10% | 10% |
| Match Goals | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| BTTS | 70% | 80% | 75% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| BTTS & Draw | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS & Loss | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Stat | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 10.24 | 8.05 | 18.29 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 3.10 | 2.35 | 5.45 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 7.14 | 5.70 | 12.84 |
| Inside Box / Match | 6.06 | 4.60 | 10.66 |
| Outside Box / Match | 3.82 | 3.25 | 7.07 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.35 | 2.60 | 4.95 |
| Conversion Rate % | 30.3% | 29.2% | 29.7% |
| Stat | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.90 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
| Stat | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 70% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 350 Passes | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| Over 400 Passes | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Over 450 Passes | 40% | 10% | 25% |
| Over 500 Passes | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 550 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 600 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 650 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Stat | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 9 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.25 |
| 2H Average | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| Cards Average | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 10% | 5% |