Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 10 meetings, Ried has won 3 times, SCR Altach has won 4 times, and 3 ended in a draw. Ried scored 13 goals and SCR Altach scored 12 goals in these matches.
Bundesliga
Recent performance analysis
SCR Altach is +3% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Ried | SCR Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 40% | 40% |
Ried is +33% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Ried | SCR Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 30% |
| Match Goals | Ried | SCR Altach | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Loss | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Stat | Ried | SCR Altach | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 11.11 | 8.90 | 20.01 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 3.05 | 2.60 | 5.65 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 8.06 | 6.30 | 14.36 |
| Inside Box / Match | 7.47 | 5.82 | 13.29 |
| Outside Box / Match | 3.53 | 2.53 | 6.06 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.58 | 3.12 | 5.70 |
| Conversion Rate % | 27.5% | 29.2% | 28.3% |
| Stat | Ried | SCR Altach | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 1.60 | 0.20 | 1.80 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| Stat | Ried | SCR Altach | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 80% | 90% | 85% |
| Over 300 Passes | 70% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 350 Passes | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 400 Passes | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Over 450 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Ried | SCR Altach | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 7 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Ried | SCR Altach | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.50 | 0.10 | 0.30 |
| 2H Average | 1.30 | 0.10 | 0.70 |
| Cards Average | 1.90 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 50% | 0% | 25% |