Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 1 meetings, Puerto Cabello has won 0 times, Juventud has won 1 time, and 0 ended in a draw. Puerto Cabello scored 0 goals and Juventud scored 4 goals in these matches.
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Recent performance analysis
Juventud is +13% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Puerto Cabello | Juventud |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Failed to Score | 30% | 20% |
Puerto Cabello is +18% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Puerto Cabello | Juventud |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 30% |
| Match Goals | Puerto Cabello | Juventud | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| BTTS & Loss | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Stat | Puerto Cabello | Juventud | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 2.80 | 6.80 | 9.60 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 0.53 | 1.80 | 2.33 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 2.27 | 5.00 | 7.27 |
| Inside Box / Match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 3.50 |
| Outside Box / Match | 0.43 | 3.07 | 3.50 |
| GK Saves / Match | 0.43 | 1.79 | 2.22 |
| Conversion Rate % | 18.9% | 26.5% | 22.7% |
| Stat | Puerto Cabello | Juventud | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 1.90 | 1.80 | 3.70 |
| 2H Total Shots | 2.50 | 0.80 | 3.30 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.80 | 0.20 | 1.00 |
| Stat | Puerto Cabello | Juventud | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Over 250 Passes | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Over 300 Passes | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| Over 350 Passes | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Over 400 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Puerto Cabello | Juventud | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 7 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Puerto Cabello | Juventud | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2H Average | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.35 |
| Cards Average | 0.70 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |