Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 9 meetings, NK Slaven Belupo has won 4 times, NK Osijek has won 4 times, and 1 ended in a draw. NK Slaven Belupo scored 10 goals and NK Osijek scored 14 goals in these matches.
HNL
Recent performance analysis
NK Slaven Belupo is +75% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | NK Slaven Belupo | NK Osijek |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 30% | 80% |
NK Osijek is +31% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | NK Slaven Belupo | NK Osijek |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 50% |
| Match Goals | NK Slaven Belupo | NK Osijek | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 10% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| BTTS | 60% | 0% | 30% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| BTTS & Loss | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 60% | 0% | 30% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Stat | NK Slaven Belupo | NK Osijek | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 10.90 | 9.53 | 20.43 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 3.05 | 2.63 | 5.68 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 7.85 | 6.90 | 14.75 |
| Inside Box / Match | 6.80 | 3.88 | 10.68 |
| Outside Box / Match | 3.90 | 3.81 | 7.71 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.05 | 1.87 | 3.92 |
| Conversion Rate % | 28.0% | 27.6% | 27.8% |
| Stat | NK Slaven Belupo | NK Osijek | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.70 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.10 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 1.40 | 0.10 | 1.50 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| Stat | NK Slaven Belupo | NK Osijek | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 100% | 90% | 95% |
| Over 350 Passes | 40% | 70% | 55% |
| Over 400 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | NK Slaven Belupo | NK Osijek | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 9 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | NK Slaven Belupo | NK Osijek | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| 2H Average | 1.10 | 0.10 | 0.60 |
| Cards Average | 1.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 50% | 0% | 25% |