Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 4 meetings, Nashville SC has won 1 time, Los Angeles FC has won 2 times, and 1 ended in a draw. Nashville SC scored 3 goals and Los Angeles FC scored 8 goals in these matches.
Major League Soccer
Recent performance analysis
Nashville SC is +4% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Nashville SC | Los Angeles FC |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 40% | 40% |
Nashville SC is +83% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Nashville SC | Los Angeles FC |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |
| Clean Sheet | 50% | 30% |
| Match Goals | Nashville SC | Los Angeles FC | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS | 30% | 50% | 40% |
| BTTS & Win | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Loss | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Stat | Nashville SC | Los Angeles FC | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 11.68 | 14.39 | 26.07 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.41 | 5.39 | 9.80 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 7.27 | 9.00 | 16.27 |
| Inside Box / Match | 7.85 | 7.48 | 15.33 |
| Outside Box / Match | 2.95 | 5.62 | 8.57 |
| GK Saves / Match | 1.85 | 2.29 | 4.14 |
| Conversion Rate % | 37.8% | 37.5% | 37.6% |
| Stat | Nashville SC | Los Angeles FC | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.80 | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| Stat | Nashville SC | Los Angeles FC | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 100% | 80% | 90% |
| Over 350 Passes | 100% | 70% | 85% |
| Over 400 Passes | 100% | 40% | 70% |
| Over 450 Passes | 70% | 40% | 55% |
| Over 500 Passes | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 550 Passes | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Over 600 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Stat | Nashville SC | Los Angeles FC | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Nashville SC | Los Angeles FC | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2H Average | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.30 |
| Cards Average | 1.30 | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 10% | 5% |