Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 7 meetings, Marumo Gallants has won 2 times, Stellenbosch has won 4 times, and 2 ended in a draw. Marumo Gallants scored 6 goals and Stellenbosch scored 5 goals in these matches.
Premier Soccer League
Recent performance analysis
Stellenbosch is +33% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Marumo Gallants | Stellenbosch |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 30% | 30% |
Stellenbosch is +29% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Marumo Gallants | Stellenbosch |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 20% |
| Match Goals | Marumo Gallants | Stellenbosch | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 90% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS | 70% | 60% | 65% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Draw | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| BTTS & Loss | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Stat | Marumo Gallants | Stellenbosch | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 9.26 | 10.25 | 19.51 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 2.84 | 3.20 | 6.04 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 6.42 | 7.05 | 13.47 |
| Inside Box / Match | 4.38 | 5.56 | 9.94 |
| Outside Box / Match | 3.15 | 2.94 | 6.09 |
| GK Saves / Match | 1.92 | 1.50 | 3.42 |
| Conversion Rate % | 30.7% | 31.2% | 30.9% |
| Stat | Marumo Gallants | Stellenbosch | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.80 | 0.20 | 1.00 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.50 |
| Stat | Marumo Gallants | Stellenbosch | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 80% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 250 Passes | 80% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 300 Passes | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 350 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 400 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Marumo Gallants | Stellenbosch | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 7 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Marumo Gallants | Stellenbosch | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2H Average | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Cards Average | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |