Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 10 meetings, Maccabi Haifa has won 6 times, Hapoel Tel Aviv has won 2 times, and 2 ended in a draw. Maccabi Haifa scored 15 goals and Hapoel Tel Aviv scored 9 goals in these matches.
Ligat Ha'al
Recent performance analysis
Maccabi Haifa is +29% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 78% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 22% | 40% |
Hapoel Tel Aviv is +147% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 78% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 10% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 22.2% | 50% |
| Match Goals | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 90% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 10% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 10% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 0% | 11% |
| BTTS | 56% | 20% | 38% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 10% | 22% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 10% | 11% |
| BTTS & Loss | 11% | 0% | 6% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 44% | 10% | 27% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| Stat | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 9.88 | 6.67 | 16.55 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 3.62 | 2.11 | 5.73 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 6.26 | 4.56 | 10.82 |
| Inside Box / Match | 5.50 | 4.11 | 9.61 |
| Outside Box / Match | 3.50 | 2.00 | 5.50 |
| GK Saves / Match | 1.38 | 2.00 | 3.38 |
| Conversion Rate % | 36.6% | 31.6% | 34.1% |
| Stat | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.44 | 0.70 | 1.14 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.42 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Stat | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 80% | 90% |
| Over 250 Passes | 89% | 50% | 70% |
| Over 300 Passes | 56% | 30% | 43% |
| Over 350 Passes | 33% | 10% | 22% |
| Over 400 Passes | 22% | 0% | 11% |
| Over 450 Passes | 22% | 0% | 11% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 7 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.22 | 0.10 | 0.16 |
| 2H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards Average | 0.78 | 1.60 | 1.19 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |