Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 9 meetings, Karpaty has won 4 times, Veres Rivne has won 1 time, and 4 ended in a draw. Karpaty scored 17 goals and Veres Rivne scored 10 goals in these matches.
Premier League
Recent performance analysis
Karpaty is +16% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Karpaty | Veres Rivne |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 50% | 40% |
Karpaty is +81% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Karpaty | Veres Rivne |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Clean Sheet | 50% | 50% |
| Match Goals | Karpaty | Veres Rivne | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| BTTS | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS & Loss | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Stat | Karpaty | Veres Rivne | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 4.55 | 2.09 | 6.64 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 1.27 | 0.82 | 2.09 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 3.28 | 1.27 | 4.55 |
| Inside Box / Match | 2.09 | 1.45 | 3.54 |
| Outside Box / Match | 1.91 | 0.64 | 2.55 |
| GK Saves / Match | 1.09 | 0.82 | 1.91 |
| Conversion Rate % | 27.9% | 39.2% | 33.6% |
| Stat | Karpaty | Veres Rivne | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Over 250 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 300 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 350 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 400 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Karpaty | Veres Rivne | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 7 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Karpaty | Veres Rivne | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards Average | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.25 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |