Form-based stats โ win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners โ reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 6 meetings, Kalmar FF has won 5 times, Degerfors IF has won 1 time, and 0 ended in a draw. Kalmar FF scored 13 goals and Degerfors IF scored 5 goals in these matches.
Allsvenskan
Recent performance analysis
Degerfors IF is +29% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 30% | 20% |
Degerfors IF is +6% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Clean Sheet | 20% | 10% |
| Match Goals | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| BTTS | 60% | 70% | 65% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| BTTS & Loss | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Stat | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 3.70 | 5.64 | 9.34 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 0.70 | 1.64 | 2.34 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Inside Box / Match | 2.00 | 3.43 | 5.43 |
| Outside Box / Match | 1.30 | 2.00 | 3.30 |
| GK Saves / Match | 0.60 | 0.43 | 1.03 |
| Conversion Rate % | 18.9% | 29.1% | 24.0% |
| Stat | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 1.10 | 0.90 | 2.00 |
| 2H Total Shots | 1.00 | 1.10 | 2.10 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.30 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
| Stat | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| Over 250 Passes | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 300 Passes | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Over 350 Passes | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| Over 400 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 450 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 500 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 550 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 9 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2H Average | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Cards Average | 1.10 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 10% | 10% |