Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 1 meetings, Junior has won 0 times, Sporting Cristal has won 1 time, and 0 ended in a draw. Junior scored 0 goals and Sporting Cristal scored 2 goals in these matches.
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Recent performance analysis
Junior is +4% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Junior | Sporting Cristal |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 40% | 20% |
Junior is +41% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Junior | Sporting Cristal |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Clean Sheet | 30% | 20% |
| Match Goals | Junior | Sporting Cristal | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS | 40% | 60% | 50% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS & Loss | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 35% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Junior | Sporting Cristal | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 12.83 | 14.00 | 26.83 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.38 | 4.77 | 9.15 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 8.45 | 9.23 | 17.68 |
| Inside Box / Match | 6.90 | 7.81 | 14.71 |
| Outside Box / Match | 5.52 | 3.86 | 9.38 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.48 | 2.57 | 5.05 |
| Conversion Rate % | 34.1% | 34.1% | 34.1% |
| Stat | Junior | Sporting Cristal | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.60 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Stat | Junior | Sporting Cristal | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 100% | 90% | 95% |
| Over 350 Passes | 90% | 80% | 85% |
| Over 400 Passes | 30% | 70% | 50% |
| Over 450 Passes | 10% | 60% | 35% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Junior | Sporting Cristal | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 9 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Junior | Sporting Cristal | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.20 |
| 2H Average | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.10 |
| Cards Average | 1.80 | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 20% | 10% |