Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 1 meetings, Hapoel Beer Sheva has won 1 time, Maccabi Haifa has won 0 times, and 0 ended in a draw. Hapoel Beer Sheva scored 1 goals and Maccabi Haifa scored 0 goals in these matches.
Ligat Ha'al
Recent performance analysis
Equal in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Maccabi Haifa |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Failed to Score | 10% | 30% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva is +132% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Maccabi Haifa |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 40% | 20% |
| Match Goals | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Maccabi Haifa | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| BTTS | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS & Loss | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 10% | 40% | 25% |
| Stat | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Maccabi Haifa | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 10.89 | 9.00 | 19.89 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 3.67 | 3.30 | 6.97 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 7.22 | 5.70 | 12.92 |
| Inside Box / Match | 7.22 | 5.10 | 12.32 |
| Outside Box / Match | 2.78 | 3.20 | 5.98 |
| GK Saves / Match | 1.00 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Conversion Rate % | 33.7% | 36.7% | 35.2% |
| Stat | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Maccabi Haifa | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.70 |
| 2H Total Shots | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.70 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
| Stat | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Maccabi Haifa | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 80% | 90% | 85% |
| Over 250 Passes | 80% | 70% | 75% |
| Over 300 Passes | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 350 Passes | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 400 Passes | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Over 450 Passes | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Maccabi Haifa | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 7 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Maccabi Haifa | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.25 |
| 2H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards Average | 1.10 | 0.60 | 0.85 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |