Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 8 meetings, Gualberto Villarroel SJ has won 2 times, The Strongest has won 6 times, and 0 ended in a draw. Gualberto Villarroel SJ scored 12 goals and The Strongest scored 18 goals in these matches.
Primera División
Recent performance analysis
Gualberto Villarroel SJ is +67% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | The Strongest |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 38% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 13% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 13% | 63% |
The Strongest is +157% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | The Strongest |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 13% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 25% | 50% |
| Match Goals | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | The Strongest | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 63% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 38% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 25% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| BTTS | 63% | 25% | 44% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 25% | 13% |
| BTTS & Draw | 38% | 0% | 19% |
| BTTS & Loss | 25% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 38% | 25% | 32% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 13% |
| Stat | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | The Strongest | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 9.25 | 7.43 | 16.68 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 5.25 | 6.43 | 11.68 |
| Inside Box / Match | 1.20 | 1.86 | 3.06 |
| Outside Box / Match | 1.20 | 5.57 | 6.77 |
| GK Saves / Match | 0.60 | 7.43 | 8.03 |
| Conversion Rate % | 43.2% | 13.5% | 28.4% |
| Stat | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | The Strongest | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 38% | 88% | 63% |
| Over 250 Passes | 25% | 13% | 19% |
| Over 300 Passes | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 350 Passes | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Over 400 Passes | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | The Strongest | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 7 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | The Strongest | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards Average | 1.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |