Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 10 meetings, FC BW Linz has won 4 times, Grazer AK has won 4 times, and 2 ended in a draw. FC BW Linz scored 18 goals and Grazer AK scored 11 goals in these matches.
Bundesliga
Recent performance analysis
Grazer AK is +18% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | FC BW Linz | Grazer AK |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Failed to Score | 30% | 30% |
Grazer AK is +23% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | FC BW Linz | Grazer AK |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 40% | 20% |
| Match Goals | FC BW Linz | Grazer AK | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| BTTS | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS & Loss | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Stat | FC BW Linz | Grazer AK | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 14.35 | 9.63 | 23.98 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.12 | 3.84 | 7.96 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 10.23 | 5.79 | 16.02 |
| Inside Box / Match | 8.82 | 6.26 | 15.08 |
| Outside Box / Match | 5.24 | 3.16 | 8.40 |
| GK Saves / Match | 1.47 | 1.63 | 3.10 |
| Conversion Rate % | 28.7% | 39.9% | 34.3% |
| Stat | FC BW Linz | Grazer AK | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.70 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.30 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Stat | FC BW Linz | Grazer AK | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 70% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 350 Passes | 60% | 70% | 65% |
| Over 400 Passes | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | FC BW Linz | Grazer AK | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Over 7 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 9 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 10 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 11 | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | FC BW Linz | Grazer AK | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2H Average | 0.10 | 0.50 | 0.30 |
| Cards Average | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 0% | 10% | 5% |