Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 6 meetings, Dender has won 2 times, Lommel United has won 2 times, and 2 ended in a draw. Dender scored 9 goals and Lommel United scored 10 goals in these matches.
Jupiler Pro League
Recent performance analysis
Lommel United is +79% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Dender | Lommel United |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score | 20% | 20% |
Lommel United is +39% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Dender | Lommel United |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 10% | 20% |
| Match Goals | Dender | Lommel United | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS | 80% | 70% | 75% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 40% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| BTTS & Loss | 60% | 10% | 35% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Dender | Lommel United | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 12.83 | 15.14 | 27.97 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.25 | 5.71 | 9.96 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 8.58 | 9.43 | 18.01 |
| Inside Box / Match | 9.33 | 9.36 | 18.69 |
| Outside Box / Match | 3.50 | 5.79 | 9.29 |
| GK Saves / Match | 4.17 | 1.93 | 6.10 |
| Conversion Rate % | 33.1% | 37.7% | 35.4% |
| Stat | Dender | Lommel United | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| 2H Total Shots | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Stat | Dender | Lommel United | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 350 Passes | 90% | 100% | 95% |
| Over 400 Passes | 40% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 450 Passes | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Over 500 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 550 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 600 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Stat | Dender | Lommel United | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Over 7 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 8 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Dender | Lommel United | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.15 |
| 2H Average | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Cards Average | 2.20 | 1.30 | 1.75 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |