Form-based stats — win rate, BTTS, clean sheets, cards and corners — reflect each team's last 10 matches. Goal averages, shots, possession and passing style are drawn from 12 months of fixtures.
Match predictions
Head to Head record shows that in the previous 1 meetings, Beijing Guoan has won 1 time, Henan Jianye has won 0 times, and 0 ended in a draw. Beijing Guoan scored 3 goals and Henan Jianye scored 0 goals in these matches.
Goal-based H2H trends are complete, but some detailed event stats are unavailable for these historical meetings, so advanced rows stay unfilled.
Super League
Recent performance analysis
Beijing Guoan is +49% better in terms of Goals Scored


| Stat | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Failed to Score | 10% | 50% |
Henan Jianye is +8% better in terms of Goals Conceded


| Stat | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Clean Sheet | 30% | 30% |
| Match Goals | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 30% | 0% | 15% |
| BTTS | 70% | 30% | 50% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| BTTS & Draw | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS & Loss | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 60% | 10% | 35% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Stat | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shots / Match | 14.26 | 13.33 | 27.59 |
| Shots On Target / Match | 4.95 | 4.38 | 9.33 |
| Shots Off Target / Match | 9.31 | 8.95 | 18.26 |
| Inside Box / Match | 9.53 | 9.12 | 18.65 |
| Outside Box / Match | 4.47 | 3.59 | 8.06 |
| GK Saves / Match | 2.42 | 2.18 | 4.60 |
| Conversion Rate % | 34.7% | 32.9% | 33.8% |
| Stat | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Total Shots | 1.60 | 1.10 | 2.70 |
| 2H Total Shots | 1.60 | 1.70 | 3.30 |
| 1H Shots On Target | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| 2H Shots On Target | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Stat | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 200 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 250 Passes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 300 Passes | 90% | 100% | 95% |
| Over 350 Passes | 40% | 100% | 70% |
| Over 400 Passes | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 450 Passes | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| Over 500 Passes | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| Over 550 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 600 Passes | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Over 650 Passes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stat | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| Over 7 | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Over 8 | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Over 9 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Over 10 | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Over 11 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Stat | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1H Average | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| 2H Average | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Cards Average | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
| 1st Half Cards % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| 2nd Half Cards % | 10% | 0% | 5% |